Twitter

01/05/18

The Academy will be open as normal for all year groups on Wednesday 2 May. Thank you to all our parents for your support during this time.

23/04/18

Well done HPAPP! Our amazing OFSTED report is now out! Please check our website for the full report.

12/07/17

Our amazing Key Stage 1&2 Powerful Learners! https://t.co/kc4f9dR31H

29/06/17

Who's going to win sports day? 🏃🏽‍♀️🏃🏾 https://t.co/nXpCt2ZAe8

23/06/17

Our school enjoyed a lovely visit from our governor Rania Marandos https://t.co/CfNrkp7NRM

12/06/17

Our proud competitors collecting their certificates for the Federation Sports Day 😊 https://t.co/WhEVyFUdua

05/06/17

Some more photos of our hardworking team here at HPAPP https://t.co/eICAaVZQQL

05/06/17

INSET Day here at HPAPP and our staff are working hard. https://t.co/2VQMrgPUTu

26/05/17

A few of our International day opening acts 👍🏻 https://t.co/Lus4uYdzvx

26/05/17

A full house for our International Day assembly! https://t.co/4rpr0bRh9F

25/05/17

A lovely Cesar salad maybe by our Year 4 students. https://t.co/4g9K2pCVLf

19/05/17

Look at our amazing turn out for Turner Class's Family Assembly https://t.co/BeQ4kquePR

27/04/17

Wow! Take a look at our Year 5 girls with their amazing home learning project on the Moon! https://t.co/r4c1XZNyLz

07/04/17

Look at the lovely cakes Mrs Costello has made for our hardworking powerful learners 😊 https://t.co/vzvDxPVjVX

06/04/17

A visit from our safeguarding governor, ZakI Moosa who is enjoying lunch with our year 5 children 🍴 https://t.co/134eyL7lY8

24/03/17

Kapoor Class Assembly about Red Nose Day! https://t.co/xFClGt2f9J

23/03/17

Getting ready for tomorrow's Red Nose Day Talent Show! https://t.co/HunDUO9rRu

22/03/17

Our year 5's are back and are showing us the new dance they have learnt from WE Day 💃🏽 https://t.co/dT9muP5f0p

22/03/17

A group of year 5 children are having a fantastic time at the WE Day Event! https://t.co/S0qwIkdpOG

22/03/17

A group of pupils in Year 5 showcased their renewable energy water wheel design to Sabeena Hassan (Regional Primary Director). https://t.co/NX7J3qpY9m

Harris Academies
All Academies in our Federation aim to transform the lives of the students they serve by bringing about rapid improvement in examination results, personal development and aspiration.

Staff at our Academy

There are approximately 60 staff who work at our Academy.  There are teachers, teaching assistants and learning support assistants as well as our premises team and administrators.  All of our staff are primary specialists and we work together to promote the core values of the Academy and make sure that our children are safe and happy.

Each class has a class teacher.  Each class in the Early Years also has a full time early years educator working alongside the teacher.  We also have a team of teaching support staff who support in classes, run learning interventions, help with displays, clubs and resources.

Team Staff
Senior Leadership

Pearl Harris (Head of Academy)

Hannah Wells (Vice-Principal)

Judy Turner (Assistant Principal for Inclusion & Safeguarding)

Administration Team

 Denise Robinson (PA to Head of Academy)

Sonia Alexander

 Debbie Clark 

Gemma Clark

Rachel Yoboue (Finance)

Early Years

 Amanpreet Suri (Early Years Phase Leader)

Georgia Curtis

Joe Magliocco

Adeola Odutayo

 Elizabeth Abe

  Ricardo De Freitas

Year One

  Joshua Tait (Literacy & Read Write Inc. Leader)

 Grace Sontan

Nikita Lewis

Year Two

Fay Allen

Rebecca Crampton

 Simone Dixon

Year Three

 Andrew Iliffe (R.E Lead)

Chantelle Fekarurhobo

Mariama Dumbaya

Year Four

Sophie Pye (Lower Key Stage Two Phase Leader & Humanities & SMSC Lead) 

William Jenkins (P.E Lead)

Simoy DaSilva

Rosie Clark

Year Five

 Matthew James (Maths Lead)

James Grainger (English & R.E Lead)

 Rosie Williams

Jenny Hamilton

Year Six

 Matthew Griffin (Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader & Maths Lead)

 Michael Ford (Computing Lead)

 Jackie Williams

Sue Costello

Learning Support Assistants

Dawn Bellot

Lucy Wiltshire-Brown

Helen Barham

Nacera Lounissi

Sara Somerville

Art Specialist Sandrine Cael
Street Dance Isla Jane Selley
Music John Fisher
Mandarin

Xu Yunning

Ma Guoqiang

Premises Officer Keith Tewkesbury
Cleaning Team

Carole Sweeney

Valerie Thompson

Rosie Williams

 If you would like to contact a member of our Leadership Team, please use the enquiry form on the contact us page and put the name of the person you would like to contact and the nature of your enquiry into the form.