Twitter

31/03/21

Farm animal @ HPAPP Nursery https://t.co/amTmpQ6dLe

20/03/21

Red Nose Day creeper from the Minecraft books. https://t.co/wCKjRdmIvR

19/03/21

Year 6 have been learning about mental health and well-being https://t.co/sPbj7Aj7N8

18/03/21

1:1 RWI coaching https://t.co/8nKT4rlKnV

17/03/21

Dinosaur World has arrived in our Nursery https://t.co/zXhtEmStNQ

17/03/21

Zones of Regulation- how are you feeling today? https://t.co/lKEhq3dxw8

16/03/21

Year 2 PSHE/Circle Time https://t.co/12lvF22l7b

12/03/21

Nurture group- Friday baking with Miss O https://t.co/x3qTjCUhfI

08/03/21

Thank you Malachai for this lovely art work for our library https://t.co/uuMO4PbwNH

08/03/21

Year 3 Maths- calculating using money https://t.co/Klay8vhFRE

08/03/21

Welcome back children. It’s great having you all back- we missed you! 😊

02/03/21

Year 3 DT project- Stone Age Tools https://t.co/iNP9h6GtXP

02/03/21

DT holiday projects https://t.co/XQmq386BFb

25/02/21

Year 2 DT projects- puppet shows https://t.co/G4HeTVCJjA

22/02/21

Year 2 Holiday DT Project https://t.co/W4GJLi2OMe

22/02/21

Year 2 holiday DT Project- a dinosaur world! https://t.co/rJ6SHeLBmW

11/02/21

Year 2s showing their appreciation for their peers for Valentine’s Day ❤️ https://t.co/ZFlbxbBvUH

11/02/21

Someone in Year 2 couldn’t wait until Valentine’s Day! https://t.co/XqQ6StUAlq

05/02/21

Our Thank You board at HPAPP https://t.co/ffAuj6EmlN

05/02/21

Reception class preparing to celebrate Chinese New Year https://t.co/O7YumTaYSt

Harris Academies
All Academies in our Federation aim to transform the lives of the students they serve by bringing about rapid improvement in examination results, personal development and aspiration.

Central Office

Bexley

Bromley

Clapham

Croydon

Greenwich

Haringey

Havering

Merton

Newham

Southwark

Sutton

Thurrock

Wandsworth

Westminster

School Council

Our Academy School Council representatives play a very important role to support our improvement. Each class nominates representatives to attend regular meetings to share and discuss ideas.

There are two representatives from each class. The School Council meetings are organised by Ms Feka, who also takes the minutes.

Our School Council representatives are:

Year 1  Braille Class- Shianne and Mustafa

Year 1  Discovery Class - Ava-Marie and Aria

Year 2  Malala Class -Pawel and Chloe

Year 3  Resilience Class- Sally and Emmanuel

Year 3  Johnson Class- Jomi and Richelle

Year 4  Democracy Class -Elizabeth and Talieyha

Year 4  Maathai Class -Liam and Mariam

Year 5  Amundsen Class -Davina and Yusuf A

Year 5  Explorer Class -Malado and Ishaac

Year 6  Boyega Class    Head Boy - Callum   Head Girl - Nia-Jay   Deputy Head Boy -  David 

Year 6  Equality Class   Deputy Head -Girl Bolu