View our posts

16/07/24

Year 6 Graduation Day celebration assembly pic.twitter.com/yhGfkT3RNu

16/07/24

Singing Assembly- Year 6 ready for their Graduation Day pic.twitter.com/Lx04HF18q3

05/07/24

Last night in Wales, toasting marshmallows 🔥 pic.twitter.com/Vzfuw0KEeq

04/07/24

pic.twitter.com/lilcPYebFD

04/07/24

pic.twitter.com/nB5ln2Kshu

04/07/24

Beach life pic.twitter.com/hb7IYhtoZ4

04/07/24

Thistling 🌱 pic.twitter.com/fas5gfmUfK

04/07/24

Log sawing 🪵 pic.twitter.com/JrwEYlVrg7

04/07/24

Chick handling 🐥 pic.twitter.com/FUGkGzrJrY

04/07/24

Chicken handling 🐔 pic.twitter.com/5pZJVsHHiR

04/07/24

Feeding the chickens 🐓 pic.twitter.com/TDsvJC0BSz

04/07/24

Feeding the pigs 🐖 pic.twitter.com/puFMkF4qcf

04/07/24

La'Kye's the limit! pic.twitter.com/1k6ZvWtwnl

04/07/24

Year 6 enjoying the beach!"OK, I admit. It's proper decent!" pic.twitter.com/0fCdxzgRaa

04/07/24

Abu the awesome! pic.twitter.com/hRuoLd9GFw

04/07/24

Abid the awesome! pic.twitter.com/PMFNzDA5kh

04/07/24

Sally Attenborough :) pic.twitter.com/XRCLGOZ0Qe

04/07/24

pic.twitter.com/qtHXbjicYp

04/07/24

pic.twitter.com/Dy14rdhqUN

04/07/24

The dreaded red line! pic.twitter.com/nb95dcs9ZQ

Harris Academies
All Academies in our Federation aim to transform the lives of the students they serve by bringing about rapid improvement in examination results, personal development and aspiration.

Central Office

Bexley

Bromley

Clapham

Croydon

Greenwich

Haringey

Havering

Merton

Newham

Southwark

Stratford

Sutton

Thurrock

Wandsworth

Westminster

Willesden

Staff at our Academy   2023- 2024

There are approximately 50 staff members who work at our Academy.  There are teachers, teaching assistants and learning support assistants as well as our premises team and administrators.  All of our staff are primary specialists and we work together to promote the core values of the Academy and make sure that our children are safe and happy.

 Each class in the Early Years also has a full time early years educator working alongside the teacher.  We also have a team of teaching support staff who support in classes, run learning interventions, help with displays, clubs and resources.

 If you would like to contact a member of our Leadership Team, please use the enquiry form on the contact us page and put the name of the person you would like to contact and the nature of your enquiry into the form.

 

                       

              Team  

 

Staff

 

Roles

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Leadership

     Marie Corbett        

Zainab Ladak 

     Layla Mahlojian   

Sean Peart 

     

     Jillian Hurley         

Chantelle Feka 

Zoe Hall        

       Sam Mills           

          Sam Clarke                

Laura Bairstow     

Renee Bhowmick      

Assistant Director

Head Of Academy - Upper School

Head Of Academy - Lower School

Vice Principal Curriculum Lead HumanitiesAssistant

Principal / Inclusion / PHSE Lead

Assistant principal  SENCO

Assistant Principal /EYFS & KS1 Lead

Assistant Principal / English Lead 

Harris Federation  Consultant 

Senior Early years Lead

Maths Lead

 

 

Administration and Premises Team

 

        Jyoti Kaur           

                Debbie Clark               

Clara Fuster 

             Delroy Kelly             

Office Manager 

Administration Officer

Administration Officer

Premises Manager

Early Years

Nursery 

 

 

 

Reception 

 

 

 Shazeda  Chowdhury   

  Carole Sweeney           

  Dionne Lodge            

 

  Georgia Curtis             

                 Ricardo De Freitas                         

 

Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

 

Teacher  

EYFS Educator

Year 1

 

Class 1A

 

 

Class 1B

 

 

Zoe Hall

Joanne Fuller

 

 Adeola Odutayo     

                     Rubina Abdin                           

 

 

Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

 

Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

Year 2

 

Class 2A

 

 

Class 2B

 

 

 

Montell Shaw

Mariama Navo 

 

Hafsa Gees

Ola Babawabde

 

 

Supply Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

 

Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

Year Three

Class 3A

     Andrea Jackson 

     Felicia Lotito

Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

Year Four  

 

Class 4A

 

 

Class 4C

 

 

Rekeme Edumijeke

Nankolan Keita

 

 Aina Oguns-Adewoye  

Shelly Zachary

 

 

Teacher

ITE Teacher

 

Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

Year Five

 

Class 5A

 

 

Class 5B

 

 

Dionne Fairman

 

 

D'Alana Bernard-George   

Sybil Halloway  

 

 

Teacher

Learning Support Assitant

 

Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

Year Six

Class 6A

 

 

 Class 6B

 

 

 

Class 6C

 

Sean Peart

 Lucy Wiltshire-Brown  

 

Olaide Kareem   

              Chanice Williams                

 

 

Grace  Shatimehin

       Rachelle Gordon       

 

Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

 

Teacher

ITE Teacher

 

Teacher

HLTA 

 

 

Inclusion Team

Chantelle Feka 

Jillian Hurley      

Simone Dixon 

Sarah Lodge   

Assistant Principal / SENCO

Assistant Principal / SEND Lead

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Sports Coach

   Shakil Miah   

Sports Coach